ILGU Interclub 2016

ILGU Interclub 2018
Junior Cup
Managers Mil Murray and Bernie Caffrey
Panel Siobhan Cartuir, Dympna Conlon, Evelyn Courtney, Mary Devine, Peggy Duffy, Carmel Hanley, Mary Lynch, Mary T Murphy, Majella Kilduff.
Results  
Intermediate Cup
Managers Gillia Hogan and Ellen Collins.
Panel Bernie Caffrey, Teresa Dillon, Margaret Kenny, Linda Ludgate, Bernie Quinn, Theresa Fox, Vivian Marsden, Patricia Curtin, Gillian Hogan.
Results  
Minor Cup
Managers Ann O’ Neill and Siobhan Cleary
Panel Ann Brady, Ellen Collins, Mary Finnigan, Carmel Grimes, Mary Greene, Miriam Horan, Therese Kilcline, Anne Liston, Mary Lawlor, Fionnuala McGuinn, Phil McNamara, Gay O’Hea, Ger O’Hanlon, Olivia Smith.
   
Results  
Challenge Cup
Managers Mary Devine, Siobhan Cartuir  and Marie Doherty
Panel Jo Casey, Pauline Pierce, Maria Finnegan, Pat Barry, Brenda Fagan, Jennifer Ree, Kathleen O’Brien, Eileen Hughes, Pauline Walsh, Fiona Simpson.
Results  Beat Bellewstown and Dundalk. Lost to Headfort in 4th round.
0
Senior Foursomes
Manager Vivian Marsden
Panel Mil Murray, Peggy Duffy, Mary Devine, Evelyn Courtney, Majella Kilduff, Mary T Murphy, Liz Synnott, Siobhan Cartuir, Dympna Conlon.
Results  
Junior Foursomes
Managers  Peggy Duffy and Miriam Horan
Panel Noeleen Kelly, Noreen Ryan, Vivian Marsden, Ann O’Neill, Margaret Kenny, Linda Ludgate, Bernie Caffrey, Pat O’Connor, Theresa Fox, Edel McDermott.
Results  
The Boyne Trophy
Managers Mary Lawlor and Theresa Fox
Panel Peggy Duffy, Patricia Curtin, Mil Murray, Joan Malone, Mary Devine, Gillian Hogan, Sheila Ryan, Carmel Hanley, Miriam Horan, Mary Lynch, Theresa Fox, Margaret Kenny, Siobhan Cleary, Mary T Murphy, Majella Kilduff, Noeleen Kelly, Noreen Ryan, Brenda Fagan, Marie Felle-Brady.
   
Results  
Revive Active Fourball
Managers Hazel Conroy and Mary Lynch.
Panel Mary Devine, Siobhan Cleary, Majella Kilduff, Ger O’Hanlon, Teresa Dillon, Bernie Quinn, Mary Lawlor, Siobhan Cartuir, Gillian Hogan, Bernie Caffrey, Anne Liston, Miriam Horan, Phil McNamara. Mil Murray, Margaret Kenny, Linda Ludgate, Vivian Marsden, Ann O’Neill, Carmel Hanley, Peggy Duffy.
Results W
May Fitzgibbon Trophy
Players Alva Rutherford and Caoimhe O’Grady.
Results Qualified in 3rd place from Black Bush and represented the Club in the finals in Greystones where the girls finished well up the field but outside of the prizes.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archive Button - ILGU